Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

New
3 Meter (9.84ft)
Limit 3 per customer

Features

  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | 10Gig Duplex Single Mode fiber optic cable, 9/125 Corning optical fiber, yellow, OFNR (riser rated), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, PVC jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 3 Meter (9.84 feet), duplex (2 fiber strands), 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, LC to LC terminated (Max Connector Loss: 0.50 dB, Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB, Typical Return Loss -55 dB), Singlemode Fiber (SMF) Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, sfp data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) FiberCablesDirect - 3M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 3 Meter (9.84ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dx Yellow Zip-Cord PVC ofnr lc-lc

Sales Stats

Speed to First Woot:
5d 0h 22m 54.770s

Purchaser Experience

  • 0% first woot
  • 0% second woot
  • 0% < 10 woots
  • 0% < 25 woots
  • 100% ≥ 25 woots

Purchaser Seniority

  • 0% joined today
  • 0% one week old
  • 0% one month old
  • 0% one year old
  • 100% > one year old

Quantity Breakdown

  • 40% bought 1
  • 0% bought 2
  • 60% bought 3

Percentage of Sales Per Hour

0%
0%
20%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
40%
0%
20%
20%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Percentage of Sales Per Day

20%
20%
20%
0%
0%
20%
20%
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Woots by State

zero wooters wootinglots of wooters wooting

Best sellers in Electronics

Deals our customers love best.
  1. Ring Solar Panel
    $2149
  2. Blink XT2 Outdoor/Indoor Security Camera
    $3499$10999
  3. Jabra Speak 750 Wireless Speakerphone
    $19999 $329.0039% off list price
  4. mophie Powerstation 6,040mAh
    $1059
LC Fiber Patch Cable
$5.81 Sold Out Electronics
$5.81 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Electronics.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.